beta glucan from yeast for moisture wound healing Small molecular beta-glucano
Product introduction of the Yeast beta glucan
Yeast beta glucan as normally prepared by various treatments of yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) cell walls to remove mannan and glycogen is still heterogeneous. Yeast beta glucan major component (about 85%) is a branched beta (1→3)-glucan of high molecular weight (about 240000) containing 3% of beta (1→6)-glucosidic interchain linkages. The minor component is a branched beta (1→6)-glucan.
Product parameter of the Yeast beta glucan
Trade Name: Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co., Ltd.
Common Name: Yeast Beta-Glucan
Synonyms: Yeast Glucan
Characteristics: Colorless liquid
Solubility: Dissolved in water. Do not dissolved in ethanol, 1,3-butanediol
Specification: Cosmetic grade
Features: Application of yeast beta glucan in cosmetics: anti-aging wrinkle effect Skin aging have both internal and external factors, the internal factor is the lack of sufficient cells to maintain the regeneration rate and occurred Natural aging process; and external factors, including UV-induced light aging, external stimuli and inflammation, environmental pollution, life stress and so on.
Typical Dosage: 1%-5%
Packing: 10kg or 25kg cosmetic grade plastic barrel
Transport: Non-hazardous cargo(IMO/IATA)
Remarks: Safety and efficacy report available upon request.
Product feature application of the Yeast beta glucan
The yeast beta glucan skin activator is a highly pure cell extract, and in fact yeast β-1,3-D-glucan is recognized by receptors on the membrane of the immunocompetent cell and Activation of immunocompetent cells. Yeast beta glucan increases epidermal growth factor (EGF) on aged skin and wrinkled skin, and promotes the increase of collagen and elastin in the skin, thus improving skin appearance and wrinkle-removing.
Inhibition of oxygen free radicals
Yeast beta glucan is added to cosmetics to help renew and repair tense skin, reduce skin wrinkles, improve skin moisture retention and smoothness, promote scar healing and regeneration. Widely used in anti-wrinkle anti-aging products, sunscreen and after-sun repair products, soothing sensitive skin products, anti-mosquito products such as high-end series of functional cosmetics.
Product qualification of the Yeast beta glucan
Deliver, shipping and serving of the Yeast beta glucan
Applications: Widely used in cosmetic product as cream, paste, water solution and emulsion.
1. 10kg or 25kg cosmetic grade plastic barrel
2. The final decision will be made by your company.